Samuel Johnson

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1978-01-01

Place of Birth
Daylesford, Victoria, Australia

Also Known As
Sam Johnson

Tags : 
Samuel Johnson, Samuel Johnson Quotes, Samuel Johnson Dictionary, Samuel Johnson Meme, Samuel Johnson Biography, Samuel Johnson Actor, Samuel Johnson Prize, Samuel Johnson Ferriday La, Samuel Johnson London, Samuel Johnson Poems, Samuel Johnson Chico Homicide, Samuel Johnson's Biographer

Samuel Johnson

Samuel Joseph Johnson OAM (born 1978) is an award winning Australian actor, radio presenter, voiceover artist and philanthropist. He is best known for his roles in the television series The Secret Life of Us (AFI award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role TV), Rush, After the Deluge and the miniseries Molly (AACTA Award for Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama). He also won the Gold Logie for Most Popular Personality on TV in 2017 and set a world record for the longest unicycle journey (raising $1.5m for charity) in 2014.

2005
The Illustrated Family Doctor
6.0
2016
Molly
1.0
2012
Auditioning Fanny
0.0
2002
ICQ
0.0
1999
Strange Fits of Passion
6.0
2011
The Tea Party
7.0
2009
Blind Company
0.0
2009
$9.99
6.2
2002
Crackerjack
6.8
1997
One Way Ticket
0.0